Accident Summary Nr: 141577.015 - Employee dies from cardiac arrest following break

Accident Summary Nr: 141577.015 -- Report ID: 0213100 -- Event Date: 12/01/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1566544.01512/02/2021721211Mhc Property Management, L.P.

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on December 1, 2021, an employee had been having a cup of coffee when he got up and went into the maintenance building. A coworker didn't see the employee exit the building and went to check on him. The coworker found the employee on the floor barely breathing and called 911. EMS was not able to revive the employee, who had died from cardiac arrest.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc Disease, Cardiovasc System, Heart, Heart Attack, Medical Condition, Medical History, Underlying Medical Condition

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1566544.015 66 M Fatality