Accident Summary Nr: 141576.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1565789.015 | 11/23/2021 | 111211 | Wa317966555 - S & C Ranching Inc |
Abstract: An employee was working in an orchard when he contracted COVID-19. The employee was admitted to the hospital on August 29, 2021, and he died on October 14, 2021.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1565789.015 | 46 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |