Accident Summary Nr: 141576.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 141576.015 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 10/14/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1565789.01511/23/2021111211Wa317966555 - S & C Ranching Inc

Abstract: An employee was working in an orchard when he contracted COVID-19. The employee was admitted to the hospital on August 29, 2021, and he died on October 14, 2021.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1565789.015 46 M Fatality Occupation not reported