Accident Summary Nr: 141575.015 - Employee Is Found Killed By Possible Cardiovascular And Resp
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1566493.015 | 12/02/2021 | 1731 | 238210 | 64490 - Bluegrass Fiber Llc |
Abstract: At 2:34 p.m. on December 2, 2021, an employee worked with a coworker to install internet capabilities on a water tower. When the coworker climbed up to check on the employee, the coworker found the employee dead. The employee was killed by possible cardiovascular and respiratory failure.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1566493.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |