Accident Summary Nr: 141543.015 - Employee fractures maxilla in four-wheeler accident

Accident Summary Nr: 141543.015 -- Report ID: 1054115 -- Event Date: 11/16/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1566245.01512/01/20210212112111317729643 - Rocking A Cattle Company Llc

Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on November 16, 2021, an employee was riding a four-wheeler across range land and hit a rock. The employee was thrown forward, striking the front bumper with his face. The employee suffered fractures to his maxilla and was hospitalized.

Keywords: ATV, Collision, Farm, Fracture, Jaw, Rock, Struck Against

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1566245.015 20 M Hospitalized injury Farm workers Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite
Fatality Cause: