Accident Summary Nr: 141543.015 - Employee fractures maxilla in four-wheeler accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1566245.015 | 12/01/2021 | 0212 | 112111 | 317729643 - Rocking A Cattle Company Llc |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on November 16, 2021, an employee was riding a four-wheeler across range land and hit a rock. The employee was thrown forward, striking the front bumper with his face. The employee suffered fractures to his maxilla and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1566245.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |