Accident Summary Nr: 141510.015 - Employee?s fingers are fractured by punch press
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1557155.015 | 10/06/2021 | 332322 | Angell & Giroux Inc |
Abstract: At 9:20 a.m. on June 2, 2021, Employee #1 was manufacturing parts when his fingers were caught in a punch press. The machine smashed his left index and middle fingers, resulting in fractures. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1557155.015 | 50 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |