Accident Summary Nr: 141476.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1565723.015 | 11/23/2021 | 541219 | At&T Billing Southwest Llc |
Abstract: At 10:19 p.m. on November 19, 2021, an employee who worked as a supervisor in accounting services was hospitalized with COVID-19. The employee last worked on November 12, 2021 and reported COVID-19 related symptoms on November 15, 2021. The employee and 5 coworkers tested positive for COVID-19 within the same timeframe. The employer did not have an effective COVID-19 Prevention Program in place.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1565723.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, financial records processing | |
| 2 | 1565723.015 | 0 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Computer operators | |
| 3 | 1565723.015 | 0 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Computer operators | |
| 4 | 1565723.015 | 0 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Computer operators | |
| 5 | 1565723.015 | 0 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Computer operators | |
| 6 | 1565723.015 | 0 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Computer operators |