Accident Summary Nr: 141446.015 - Employee injures shoulder, hip, and knee in fall

Accident Summary Nr: 141446.015 -- Report ID: 0625400 -- Event Date: 11/20/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1565625.01511/26/2021713990Club Corp Golf Of Texas Lp

Abstract: At 4:15 p.m. on November 20, 2021, Employee #1 was walking to answer a phone when she tripped over a box. The employee fell bruising her left shoulder, hip, and knee. The employee was hospitalized and treated for her injuries.

Keywords: Contusion, Fall On Same Level, Hip, Knee, Shoulder, Tripped

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1565625.015 76 F Hospitalized injury Buyers, wholesale & retail trade except farm prod.