Accident Summary Nr: 141445.015 - Employee partially amputates finger in machine dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1565619.015 | 11/26/2021 | 333111 | King Kutter, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:35 a.m. on November 18, 2021, an employee was operating a hydraulic press machine. His finger was caught between the press machine dies. The employee suffered a right index finger partial amputation and was treated without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1565619.015 | 39 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |