Accident: 141431.015 - Employee Is Struck And Killed By Passing Car
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1565538.015 | 11/24/2021 | North East Envirovac Llc |
At 12:15 p.m. on November 23, 2021, an employee worked to hydro-excavate a hole for a utility pole installation. At some point, the employee walked around the f ront of a vehicle and was struck and killed by a passing car.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Powerline, transmission line | Maintenance or repair | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1565538.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Excavation FatCause: |