Accident Summary Nr: 141421.015 - Employee suffers burns to hand, mid-chest wall, and right di

Accident Summary Nr: 141421.015 -- Report ID: 0950647 -- Event Date: 10/04/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1565480.01511/19/2021722513Flame 'N Freeze Llc

Abstract: At approximately 6:05 p.m. on October 4, 2021, an employee replaced oil in a deep fryer. The material spilled out of the container when transported to an outdoor container. He was burned on his right hand, mid-chest wall, and right leg distal to the knee. The employee was treated without hospitalization.

Keywords: Burn, Chest, Container, Cook, Fryer, Hand, Hot Cooking Oil, Knee

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1565480.015 18 M Non Hospitalized injury