Accident Summary Nr: 141421.015 - Employee suffers burns to hand, mid-chest wall, and right di
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1565480.015 | 11/19/2021 | 722513 | Flame 'N Freeze Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 6:05 p.m. on October 4, 2021, an employee replaced oil in a deep fryer. The material spilled out of the container when transported to an outdoor container. He was burned on his right hand, mid-chest wall, and right leg distal to the knee. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1565480.015 | 18 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |