Accident Summary Nr: 141406.015 - Employee fractures hip and leg when struck by forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1565449.015 | 11/23/2021 | 423310 | R.P. Lumber Co., Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on November 18, 2021, an employee was walking from behind a parked truck and was struck by a forklift. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured hip and legs.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1565449.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Sales workers, hardware and building supplies |