Accident Summary Nr: 141395.015 - Employee is shot and killed on road worksite
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1565359.015 | 11/19/2021 | 1611 | 237310 | 64462 - Louisville Paving Company Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on November 19, 2021, an employee worked at a road construction worksite when he was shot and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1565359.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |