Accident Summary Nr: 141373.015 - Employee fractures two fingers when struck by equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1565273.015 | 11/22/2021 | 561599 | Delta Air Lines, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 2:15 p.m. on November 7, 2021, an employee disconnected two LD7 dollies. A forklift fork caused the employee's fingers to be caught against an LD7dolly. The employee fractured the third and fourth fingers in the left hand. The employee was hospitalized to treat these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1565273.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury |