Accident Summary Nr: 141372.015 - Employee is killed in fall off of golf cart

Accident Summary Nr: 141372.015 -- Report ID: 0522500 -- Event Date: 10/13/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1565270.01511/23/2021561730Blendon Gardens

Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on October 13, 2021, an employee was riding on back of a golf cart. The employee fell off of the golf cart and struck his head against the ground. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Fall, Golf Cart, Head, Struck Against

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1565270.015 31 M Fatality Construction laborers