Accident Summary Nr: 141350.015 - Employee is killed on UTV when hit by vehicle along road
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1562037.015 | 07/26/2021 | 111331 | Wa317964981 - Custom Orchards Inc |
Abstract: At 5:00 a.m. on July 26, 2021, an employee was driving a John Deere Gator Utility Terrain Vehicle (UTV) to a blueberry field when his vehicle was struck by a motor vehicle. The employee suffered multiple blunt force traumas and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1562037.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |