Accident Summary Nr: 141342.015 - Employee slips on wet floor while mopping and incurs multipl
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1554352.015 | 09/09/2021 | 622110 | Fresno Surgery Center, Lp |
Abstract: At 8:45 p.m. on August 1, 2021, Employee #1 was mopping a floor with water and floor stripper solution to remove existing floor wax. The employee slipped on the wet floor and sustained injuries to multiple body parts. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1554352.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury | Housekeepers and butlers |