Accident Summary Nr: 141342.015 - Employee slips on wet floor while mopping and incurs multipl

Accident Summary Nr: 141342.015 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 08/01/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1554352.01509/09/2021622110Fresno Surgery Center, Lp

Abstract: At 8:45 p.m. on August 1, 2021, Employee #1 was mopping a floor with water and floor stripper solution to remove existing floor wax. The employee slipped on the wet floor and sustained injuries to multiple body parts. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Cleaning, Floor, Slip, Slippery Surface

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1554352.015 61 M Hospitalized injury Housekeepers and butlers