Accident Summary Nr: 141336.015 - Employee is killed when stabbed in chest by customer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1565069.015 | 11/22/2021 | 624221 | The Denver Rescue Mission |
Abstract: At 8:20 p.m. on November 20, 2021, an employee was leaving work, when he was stabbed in the chest by a customer with a knife. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1565069.015 | 30 | M | Fatality |