Accident: 141335.015 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed Under Vehicle
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1565063.015 | 11/22/2021 | Maadarani'S Auto Sales, Inc |
At 1:56 p.m. on November 20, 2021, an employee was preparing to work under a veh icle that was not blocked or cribbed. The employee jacked up a vehicle to work u nderneath it. The vehicle slipped off the jack, and fell on the employee. The e mployee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1565063.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Automobile body and related repairers |