Accident Summary Nr: 141333.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1565061.015 | 11/12/2021 | 624310 | The Weils |
Abstract: An employee was working for a vocational rehabilitation service. She worked in nursing and healthcare at an assisted living facility. She contracted COVID-19 and at 2:45 p.m. on November 11, 2021, she was hospitalized due to complications of the infection.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1565061.015 | 60 | F | Hospitalized injury |