Accident Summary Nr: 141324.015 - Employee suffers multiple injuries in fall from platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1565010.015 | 11/03/2021 | 213111 | Jv Energy Services Inc |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on October 25, 2021, an employee was working on a derrick platform at approximately 75 feet in height when fell off the platform. The employee was hospitalized to treat multiple factures and injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1565010.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury | Drillers, oil well |