Accident Summary Nr: 141314.015 - Employee is killed after cardiac arrest

Accident Summary Nr: 141314.015 -- Report ID: 0214500 -- Event Date: 11/19/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1564977.01511/22/2021448150F21 Opco, Llc.

Abstract: At 11:00 p.m. on November 19, 2021, an employee was working at the cash register. The employee suffered cardiopulmonary arrest, caused by a preexisting heart condition. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc Disease, Preexisting Condition

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1564977.015 19 F Fatality Sales representatives, mining, mfg., & wholesale