Accident Summary Nr: 141306.015 - Employee dies of myocardial infarction with complications
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1554687.015 | 09/27/2021 | 327390 | Tindall Corporation |
Abstract: At 5:30 a.m. on September 27, 2021, an employee had just clocked in and was walking to his work area when he hesitated, turned back toward the office and collapsed. The employee died of an acute myocardial infarction due to hypertensive and atherosclerotic cardiovascular disease.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1554687.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Production helpers |