Accident: 141221.015 - Employee Is Killed In Trench Collapse
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1564492.015 | 11/18/2021 | A4s Llc |
At 4:00 p.m. on November 16, 2021, Employee #1 was inside a trench installing a water utility system. As the employee was working, the trench collapsed burying and killing Employee #1.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 0 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1564492.015 | 21 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Excavation FatCause: |