Accident Summary Nr: 141200.015 - Employee sustains electrical burns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1564280.015 | 11/17/2021 | 493110 | Thirty-One Gifts, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on November 10, 2021, an employee was on a ladder working on the lights of a conference room. The employee was electrocuted and fell from the ladder. He was hospitalized to treat electrical burns.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1564280.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |