Accident Summary Nr: 141157.015 - Employee is caught in and killed by moving forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1563924.015 | 11/12/2021 | 811310 | Gogo Forklift Service, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on November 12, 2021, an employee was monitoring the forklift. The employee ran towards the moving forklift, while the operator wasn't looking, and got caught in the front left wheel and was crushed in the abdomen. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1563924.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Helpers, construction trades |