Accident Summary Nr: 141120.015 - Employee's fingers are amputated in lathe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1563767.015 | 11/15/2021 | 333249 | Premier Tech |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on November 10, 2021, an employee was using a lathe to sand the end of rollers when his glove was caught by a roller. The employee was hospitalized and had three of his fingers amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1563767.015 | 20 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinists |