Accident Summary Nr: 141097.015 - Employee is found dead during break
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1563653.015 | 11/12/2021 | 336390 | Musashi Auto Parts Michigan Inc |
Abstract: At 3:00 a.m. on November 12, 2021, an employee was on break beginning lunch. The employee was found on the ground dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1563653.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Supervisors, production occupations |