Accident: 141073.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall From Fixed Ladder
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1563542.015 | 11/14/2021 | Icc Commonwealth Corporation |
At 3:00 p.m. on November 13, 2021, an employee was descending a 240 foot fixed l adder when he fell about 70 feet from a test platform to the concrete floor belo w, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1563542.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |