Accident Summary Nr: 141071.015 - Employee suffers cardiac arrest
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1563534.015 | 11/12/2021 | 622110 | Ringgold County Hospital |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on November 8, 2021, an employee was emptying/loading laundry machines. The employee suffered cardiac arrest due to a combination of medical and environmental factors.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1563534.015 | 59 | F | Fatality | Housekeepers and butlers |