Accident Summary Nr: 141066.015 - Employee is killed while using forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1563498.015 | 11/10/2021 | 444110 | Home Depot U.S.A., Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on November 9, 2021, an employee was unloading a truck trailer using a forklift. The truck driver pulled forward and crushed the employee. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1563498.015 | 22 | M | Fatality |