Accident Summary Nr: 141066.015 - Employee is killed while using forklift

Accident Summary Nr: 141066.015 -- Report ID: 0419700 -- Event Date: 11/09/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1563498.01511/10/2021444110Home Depot U.S.A., Inc.

Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on November 9, 2021, an employee was unloading a truck trailer using a forklift. The truck driver pulled forward and crushed the employee. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Crushed, Forklift, Struck By, Trailer, Trailer Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1563498.015 22 M Fatality