Accident Summary Nr: 141059.015 - Employee amputates two fingers while using printing press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1562493.015 | 11/10/2021 | 323111 | Arandell Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 3:30 a.m. on November 6, 2021, an employee was working on a printing press. The employee removed the guard to tighten the belt. The employee amputated two fingers in the chain and a sprocket and was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1562493.015 | 54 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |