Accident Summary Nr: 141028.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 141028.015 -- Report ID: 1055360 -- Event Date: 10/24/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1562900.01510/28/2021337122Wa317966254 - T R A Industries Inc

Abstract: An employee was working for a cabinet and wood furniture manufacturer and last worked on October 21, 2021. The employee was feeling ill and having difficulty breathing on October 23, 2021 and was taken to the hospital by his wife, where he was admitted. The employee died on October 24, 2021, of COVID-19 complications.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1562900.015 57 M Fatality Occupation not reported