Accident Summary Nr: 141024.015 - Employee Is Killed When Exposed To Hazardous Chemical
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1563757.015 | 11/10/2021 | 337910 | Zinus Usa Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on November 9, 2021, an employee was cleaning a foam production spi ll. The employee was exposed to a hazardous chemical and suffered respiratory a rrest. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1563757.015 | 27 | F | Fatality | Production helpers |