Accident Summary Nr: 141017.015 - Employee fractures ankle in slip and fall on wet pavement
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1535103.015 | 06/07/2021 | 811192 | Fast 5 Huntington 4, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:50 a.m. on May 17, 2021, an employee working for a car wash was walking outdoors on a paved pathway when she slipped on the wet pavement and fell. The ground was wet since the landscaping had just been watered. The employee was hospitalized to treat a broken ankle.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1535103.015 | 26 | F | Hospitalized injury |