Accident Summary Nr: 141016.015 - Employee Dies In Cement Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1563154.015 | 11/04/2021 | 327320 | Brannan Sand And Gravel Company, L.L.C. |
Abstract: At 4:15 p.m. on November 3, 2021, an employee, an independent contractor, was ch ipping concrete inside the mixer of a cement truck when he was found by the owne r of the truck unresponsive in the back of the truck. The employee was pronounce d dead at the scene.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1563154.015 | 36 | M | Fatality |