Accident Summary Nr: 141014.015 - Employee injures hand when caught between roller and bar of
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1563152.015 | 11/10/2021 | 337121 | Ashley Furniture Industries, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on November 4, 2021, an employee placed furniture in packing material. The employee's hand was caught between the roller and the bar of the conveyor belt. The employee sustained Injuries to the right hand and was hospitalized for these injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1563152.015 | 20 | F | Hospitalized injury |