Accident: 141006.015 - Employee Sustains Multiple Injuries After Falling From Roof
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1563104.015 | 11/10/2021 | Earthcore Industries, Llc |
At 11:20 a.m. on November 10, 2021, an employee used a scissor lift to access th e roof of an outdoor kitchen and measure its cupola. After taking the measuremen t, the employee walked down the slope of the roof and fell through the hole, app roximately 12 feet to the concrete floor. He sustained a laceration to the back of the head and a fracture to the L1 vertebra. The employee was treated for his injuries without hospitalization.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1563104.015 | 61 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Industrial engineers |