Accident Summary Nr: 141000.015 - Employee dies of cardiac arrest
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1563066.015 | 11/10/2021 | 532111 | Avis Car Rental |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on November 9, 2021, an employee was driving a vehicle from one location to another, when he had a medical emergency and flagged down the police. The employee died of cardiac arrest.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1563066.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |