Accident Summary Nr: 140998.015 - Employee fractures arm while using paddle wheel

Accident Summary Nr: 140998.015 -- Report ID: 0419400 -- Event Date: 11/05/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1563060.01511/09/2021561720Ebs E-Business Solutions

Abstract: At approximately 2:30 a.m. on November 5, 2021, the employee was sanitizing a steamer. The employee's clothing was caught in the rotating paddle wheel. The employee sustained a fracture to the right arm and was treated without hospitalization.

Keywords: Arm, Caught In, Cleaning, Clothing, Fracture, Rotating Parts

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1563060.015 42 M Non Hospitalized injury Janitors and cleaners