Accident Summary Nr: 140997.015 - Employee dies of medical condition
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1557820.015 | 10/08/2021 | 238220 | Slater Plumbing & Mechanical Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:13 p.m. on October 6, 2021, an employee died after surgery conducted on September 21, 2021, to correct a previously unidentified bilateral subdural hematoma.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1557820.015 | 54 | M | Fatality |