Accident Summary Nr: 140961.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1562821.015 | 11/09/2021 | 623311 | Hope Network |
Abstract: An employee was working at a continuing care retirement community. Her last day worked was October 4, 2021. She tested positive for COVID-19. On October 19, 2021, she was hospitalized. At 2:00 p.m. on November 8, 2021, she died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1562821.015 | 65 | F | Fatality |