Accident Summary Nr: 140946.015 - Employee dies from fentanyl exposure
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1562526.015 | 10/13/2021 | 922130 | Gloucester County Prosecutor'S Office |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 p.m. on October 5, 2021, an employee was found by the police in response to a suspicious death at a local motel. A possible exposure was determined after searching the employee's clothing, and it was determined it was a fentanyl exposure.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1562526.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury | Law Enforcement: Police |