Accident Summary Nr: 140889.015 - Employee is killed when caught by conveyor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1562329.015 | 11/05/2021 | 7692 | 811310 | 64396 - Pitts Dozer Service Llc |
Abstract: At 4:03 p.m. on November 5, 2021, an employee was checking for leaks along a conveyor. The employee was pulled in or caught by the conveyor and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1562329.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |