Accident Summary Nr: 140877.015 - Employee suffers degloving of hand cleaning roller
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1562225.015 | 11/04/2021 | 323111 | Mittera Wisconsin, Llc |
Abstract: At 6:15 a.m. on October 25, 2021, an employee was cleaning a rubber coated slip roller when his hand made contact with the roller. The employee was hospitalized to treat a degloving injury to the back of his right hand.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1562225.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |