Accident Summary Nr: 140825.015 - Employee strikes column with powered industrial truck and br
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1534438.015 | 06/03/2021 | 452311 | Walmart, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:30 a.m. on May 26, 2021, an employee was restocking merchandise while operating a powered industrial truck (PIT). The employee ran the PIT into a column and sustained a broken left foot. The employee was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1534438.015 | 30 | F | Hospitalized injury |