Accident Summary Nr: 140803.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 140803.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 04/16/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1555514.01506/30/2021445110Super Center Concepts, Inc.

Abstract: On April 16, 2020, an employee that had been hospitalized due to COVID-19 infection had died. The employee's last day of work was on March 26, 2020, and he was hospitalized on March 27, 2020. Details leading up to exposure are not indicated in the narrative, however, it was believed to have been work related.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1555514.015 72 M Fatality Personnel clerks, except payroll and timekeeping