Accident Summary Nr: 140797.015 - Employee slips on floor sticker and fractures left wrist
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1544005.015 | 07/26/2021 | 311421 | Pacific Coast Producers |
Abstract: At 4:15 a.m. on July 16, 2021, an employee at a fruit cannery was walking from the restroom stall to the sink to wash her hands when she slipped on a COVID-19 social distancing sticker on the floor. She fell and fractured her left wrist. The manager transported the employee to the on-site EMT/Nurse and then to Advent Hospital in Lodi, where she was treated and released the same day.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1544005.015 | 55 | F | Non Hospitalized injury |