Accident Summary Nr: 140788.015 - Employee suffers multiple injuries in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1561628.015 | 11/03/2021 | 561790 | Instant Curb Appeal Llc |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on October 22, 2021, an employee was on a roof cleaning leaves from gutter with a leaf blower when he fell approximately 13.5 feet from the roof's edge to the concrete driveway. The employee was hospitalized to treat bleeding around the brain, extensive facial fractures, a fractured right wrist, and fractures left elbow.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1561628.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury |