Accident: 140772.015 - Employee Falls While Painting And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1561558.015 | 11/02/2021 | Torres Painting |
At 9:30 a.m. on November 2, 2021, an employee worked to paint an exterior wall a nd fell approximately ten feet. The employee was killed by trauma to the body.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 25 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1561558.015 | 30 | M | Fatality | Painters, construction and maintenance | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Exterior painting FatCause: |