Accident: 140732.015 - Employee Is Killed In Trench Collapse
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1560109.015 | 10/23/2021 | 1623 | 150392 - William Parrish Plumbing Inc. |
At 12:00 a.m. on October 23, 2021, an employee was outside of the trench box whe n the trench wall collapsed. The employee was pinned, caught between the trench box and the collapsed soil of the trench wall and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1560109.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |